Ahh I'll do it later if you insist.
Ahh I'll do it later if you insist.
That's funny. Considering that I never, you know, showed any offense to what you said, I think I know where you pulled that from.
[
Consistently terrible.
Except that the experiments are failures and diversity doesn't always mean greatness - if I release a 10-song album and every song is a different genre than the others is that a masterpiece?
"Tea in the Sahara" is boring and pretentious. "Every Breath You Take" is the most boring song they ever made. "Walking in Your Footsteps" sticks out in a negative way. "King of Pain" gets tiring on repeat listens. "Synchronicity I" is annoying. "Wrapped Around Your Finger" is better than I claimed but still isn't a highlight in their discography.
Well at least you got that right.
Are you deaf?
If itt sounRAB like pop, I DGAF if it has 37 time signatures, it's pop.
That "sentence" should be changed to "GITM has some crap" which it does.
The kind that likes their good songs.
Not one of the highlights but still shit.
Omegaman gets dreadfully old but the rest are good.
Synchronicity is the first Police album I heard and I thought three things when I heard it.
1: "This doesn't sound like 'Message in a Bottle'."
2: "Wow, this song is a pile of turd."
3: "This song is a lot better than the others."
The Police were my favorite band for about 2 1/2 years but even then I thought that album was awful. It's basically Sting with his terrible solo output featuring Stewart Copeland and Andy Summers.
I think you should stop taking personal offense to what everyone says. I don't think I've read an exchange between merabers that features you that didn't contain a statement similar to the one you started your post with here. Just because I don't like Synchronicity and don't agree with you doesn't mean I took personal offense or something.
Wait... *looks up "Frank Zappa discography" on wiki*
uh... 87 albums shouldn't = 400GB.
I think you guys are not giving Issues its due. That was one of Korn's very best.
Kid A > The BenRAB > Amnesiac > Hail to the Thief > OK Computer = In Rainbows > Pablo Honey
frsrs? De Stijl Is sick man. Awesome lo-fi sound.
White Blood Cells > De Stijl > Elephant > S/T > Icky Thump > Get Behind Me Satan
I like you.
KIϟϟ
I'm only gonna do the top 5, not including live albums.
Kiss (1974) > Creatures Of The Night (1982) > Destroyer (1976) > Rock And Roll Over (1976) > Hotter Than Hell (1974)
I actually enjoy fun. I really like Aim & Ignite, but I do agree that overall The Format are better,
hahaha!!!!
There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)
Bookmarks