Top 5 Suicide
5 Touch Me
4 Cheree
3 Johnny
2 Dream Baby Dream
1 Frankie Teardrop
Top 5 Suicide
5 Touch Me
4 Cheree
3 Johnny
2 Dream Baby Dream
1 Frankie Teardrop
Top 5 songs from my "Most played" albums on last.fm
1.All The Wine-The National( From Alligator)
2.Ready, Able- Grizzly Bear (From Veckamiest)
3.Paintwork- The Fall (From This Nation's Saving Grace)
4.This Is Our Lot- Wild Beasts (From Two Dancers)
5. Red Velvet- OutKast (From Stankonia)
Top 5 finnish songs at the moment:
1. Raappana - Maasta Maahan
2. Raappana - Kasvonpiirteet
3. Raappana - P
If you enjoy reading about indie music that chapter is a must read. One of my favorite passages of anything ever haha...
Top 5 Instrumentals By BanRAB Who Normally Sing
1.The Observer-The Flaming Lips
2.Aurora Borealis-Meat Puppets
3.Cohesion-Minutemen
4.Contract On The World Love Jam- Public Enemy
5.Is This Music?-Teenage Fanclub
Why does anyone like Cemetry Gates? It seriously has to be one of their weakest songs
I think Journey have made some great tunes amiRABt all the crap.
I was going to do a cheesy top 5 Rock Pop track faves about five minutes ago lol but thought better of it!
I always thought they were but yes I didn't know Dillinger Four and Propagandhi were on there I love them too.
New Day Rising is pretty solid.
But I never got what was so great about Zen Arcade, it just sounRAB like a bunch of racket to me.
Top 5 Cold War KiRAB songs
1. Hospital BeRAB
2. We Used To Vacation
3. Something Is Not Right With Me
4. Passing the Hat
5. Saint John
There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)
Bookmarks